Prev

    Victoria West vs. St. Joseph swim meet




    Victoria West vs. St. Joseph meet

    Following are results from Tuesday night's dual meet between Victoria West and St. Joseph at the Victoria Aquatics Center.

    Girls Team Totals - Victoria West, 52; St. Joseph 8.

    Boys Team Totals - 1. Victoria West, 43; St. Joseph 31.

    Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay - 1, Victoria West 'A' (Huddleston, Trinity , Rangnow, Alyvia , Parker, Naomi , Loudenslager, Morgan ), 2:33.93.

    Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay - 1, St. Joseph 'A' (Bernhard, Andrew , Gwosdz, Owen , Chang, James, Ferrell, Alex ), 2:21.12.

    Girls 200 Yard Freestyle - 1, Huddleston, Trinity, VIWE, 2:37.55. 2, Rangnow, Alyvia, VIWE, 2:55.78.

    Boys 200 Yard Freestyle - 1, Bures, Todd, VIWE, 2:39.03.

    Boys 200 Yard IM

    1, York, Billy, VIWE, 2:21.71. 2, Gwosdz, Owen, VSJ, 3:08.08.

    Girls 50 Yard Freestyle - 1, Innocenti, Rachel, VIWE, 28.33. 2, Loudenslager, Morgan, VIWE, 29.52. 3, Fisher, Kristen, VSJ, 33.49. 4, Timmins, Katie, VSJ, 45.67.

    Boys 50 Yard Freestyle - 1, Ferrell, Alex, VSJ, 25.05. 2, Murphy, Brayden, VIWE, 26.81. 3, Chang, James, VSJ, 29.29., Bernhard, Andrew, VSJ, X32.74.

    Girls 100 Yard Butterfly - 1, Parma, Kimberly, VSJ, 1:22.97.

    Boys 100 Yard Butterfly - 1, Carroll, Mason, VIWE, 1:02.78. 2, Chang, James, VSJ, 1:27.53.

    Girls 100 Yard Freestyle - 1, Innocenti, Rachel, VIWE, 1:06.61. 2, Parker, Naomi, VIWE, 1:13.52.

    Boys 100 Yard Freestyle - 1, Murphy, Brayden, VIWE, 1:03.16. 2, Fraga, Wyatt, VSJ, 1:29.25. 3, Sparkman, Brendon, VSJ, 1:31.30.

    Girls 500 Yard Freestyle - 1, Huddleston, Trinity, VIWE, 7:12.53. 2, McCann, Tabitha, VIWE, 8:52.54.

    Boys 500 Yard Freestyle - 1, Bures, Todd, VIWE, 7:51.40.

    Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Victoria West 'A' (Innocenti, Rachel , Huddleston, Trinity , Rangnow, Alyvia , Parker, Naomi ), 2:10.13.

    Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Victoria West 'A' (York, Billy , Bures, Todd , Murphy, Brayden , Carroll, Mason ), 1:51.80. 2, St. Joseph 'A' (Bernhard, Andrew , Chang,

    James , Gwosdz, Owen , Ferrell, Alex ), 2:02.48.

    Girls 100 Yard Backstroke - 1, Loudenslager, Morgan, VIWE, 1:18.16. 2, Parma, Kimberly, VSJ, 1:18.50. 3, Parker, Naomi, VIWE, 1:27.87.

    Boys 100 Yard Backstroke - 1, York, Billy, VIWE, 1:05.25. 2, Ferrell, Alex, VSJ, 1:10.46. 3, Sparkman, Brendon, VSJ, 1:46.20.

    Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke - 1, Rangnow, Alyvia, VIWE, 1:32.30. 2, McCann, Tabitha, VIWE, 1:46.17.

    Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke - 1, Carroll, Mason, VIWE, 1:16.85. 2, Gwosdz, Owen, VSJ, 1:35.88.

    Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - 1, Victoria West 'A' (York, Billy , Bures, Todd , Murphy, Brayden , Carroll, Mason ), 4:27.91.



    Community Eventsadd